Display Screen Equipment Programme

Food Safety CoursesWhy should you attend?

The Safety, Health and Welfare at Work Act (General Applications) Regulations 2007, Chapter 5 of Part 2 Display screen equipment requires that employees are provided with information of the use of workstations and that an analysis or risk assessment is carried out of employees workstation.

Who should attend?

Staff who use display screen equipment for continuous periods of more than one hour per day or a daily basis and all staff who may undertake risk assessment as part of their role.

Duration: Half day (4 hours)

Translate ยป